In this section

    Staff List
    Headteacher
    Ms R Walsh Headteacher
    ART
    Ms S Davies Curriculum Leader Mr J Portwain Art Miss G Sood Art
    Business Studies
    Ms S GirvanAssistant Headteacher, Business StudiesMs R Puni Deputy Head of Year 9, Business Studies Mrs G Rallan Business Studies Mr M Sharma Business Studies Mr H Singh Business Studies
    Computing  
    Mr Y Parmar Curriculum Leader & Director of Specialism Mr A Mahamud ComputingMr A MeghanyComputer Science
    CPSHE
    Mr M Job Curriculum Leader
    Curriculum Support  
    Ms J Laporte SENCO, Curriculum Leader EAL Ms A Bateman Specialist Learning Support Assistant Ms A Biring Curriculum Leader EAL, Deputy Head Year 11 Ms S Bristol Teaching Assistant
    Ms S Bristol
    Teaching Assistant
    Mr D Collins Lead Specialist Teacher of the Deaf Ms S Davies Specialist Learning Support Assistant Mr K Dickson Teaching Assistant Ms J El-Kandil HLTA – SEN Ms A Juneja Teaching Assistant
    Ms F Khouchoua Teaching Assistant Mr J O'Sullivan Curriculum Leader Horticulture, Design Technology Ms P Parekh Teaching Assistant Ms G Shallou Teaching Assistant - Horticulture Ms H Torres Teaching Assistant Ms F Treacy Curriculum Support, CPSHE Mr S Vohra Teaching AssistantMs M Watters Curriculum Support
    Design Technology
    Ms H Manu Curriculum Leader Ms T Akintunde

     Design Technology

    Drama
    Ms J Brown Drama Ms K De Matos Drama
    English    
    Mr S Marker Curriculum Leader
    Ms J Bannister Post of Responsibility KS4 English Mrs S Bibi English Ms R Boyce English  Ms T EbanksEnglishMrs J Francis Post of Responsibility KS4 English Mr J Guntrip Lead Practitioner, English, Student Teachers Mrs S Hackney English Ms M Hill EnglishMs M Hussein English Ms P Kaur Post of Responsibility KS3 English Ms H Khan English Ms S Miller English

    Ms S Salmon Second in English
    Geography
    Mr D McCarthy Associate Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Mr P Logue Second in Department Mr R Tennant Geography
    Health & Social Care
    Ms P Dhillon Head of Year 9, Health & Social Care Mrs A Jajcevic Ibrahimovic Health & Social Care Ms E Leenders Head of Year 8 Health & Social Care
    History
    Ms T Wilmot Curriculum Leader Mr L Cudmore Head of Year 11, History Mr A Pritchard History Ms P Symonds Post of Responsibility KS3 History
    Mathematics  
    Mr T Bharj Curriculum Leader Mrs A Bhagat Child Protection, Mathematics
    Mrs G Dhaliwal Mathematics Mr D Fenlon Deputy Headteacher, KS4, Mathematics Ms T Fernando Mathematics Ms K Jabeen MathematicsMr J Kaminsky Mathematics Mrs D Kullar Assistant Headteacher, Mathematics Ms N Lingampalli Mathematics Mr L Meloulene Second in Mathematics Mr S Mistry Mathematics Ms R Osman Mathematics Ms S Shiju Deputy Head of Year 7, Mathematics
    Media Studies  
    Ms S Gordon Curriculum LeaderMs K BitiMedia
    MFL  
    Mr J Perea Curriculum Leader

    Mr P Cohen Deputy Headteacher, KS3, MFL Mrs G Dawson Assistant Headteacher, MFL Mr D Hull MFLMs A Hughes Raising Standards Champion, MFL Mrs A Mahmood Teaching Assistant – Urdu Ms C Suarez MFL Ms H Tippins Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form Ms A Vedrenne Head of Year 7, MFL
    Music
    Ms K Johnson Curriculum Leader Ms E Warner Music
    PE
    Mr T Price Curriculum Leader

    Mrs M Chohan Post of Responsibility Dance, PE, Enrichment Leader Ms K Inwood PE Mrs L Matthew PE Mr A Paine PE
    Photography
    Ms E Wright Curriculum Leader
    Psychology  
    Ms S Begovic PsychologyMs P Tulliver Psychology
    Religious Studies  
    Ms J Bull Curriculum Leader Ms V Blakebrough RE, Community Cohesion LeaderMs K HockeyRE, History
    Science  
    Mr M Cowing Curriculum Leader Mrs S Ahmad Post of Responsibility KS3 Science Ms F AliScienceMs M Banu Science Mr R Brookes Science Miss T Cvijanovic Science Mr R Hilburn Second in Science Ms N Joseph Science Ms E Konieczna Head of Year 10, Science Mr H Mahay Science Ms L Morrow Deputy Head of Year 8, Science Ms A Plaha Science Mr C Porter Post of Responsibility KS5 Science Mr M Robson MLE Frog, Go 4 Schools Champion, Science Mrs B Sandhu Science Mr M Scott Science

    Sociology
    Ms S Cole Curriculum Leader of Sociology Ms C Colley Head of Year 12/13, Geography, Sociology
    Learning Mentors
    Mr A Ismail Learning Mentor Mr J Jammu Learning Mentor Ms R McKay Learning Mentor

    Mrs P Whitehead Learning Mentor
    Support Staff        
    Ms S Bahad Attendance Officer
    Mr D Capon Admin Manager (SIMS) Mr J Chavda Science TechnicianMr H Clarke-Goddard IT Technician Mrs B Grewal Receptionist - Student Miss G Grewal Finance & PFI Assistant Ms G Grewal Finance & PFI Assistant Mrs J Hill Deputy Office Manager Mrs L Isaac Science Technician Ms R Mahoney Personnel Manager Mrs J Micallef Data Officer Mrs H Oghra School Business Manager Ms F Phillip Receptionist - Visitor Mr A Piper Exam Secretary, Cover Administrator

    Ms J Rana Headteacher’s PA, Office Manager Ms A Roughan Finance Officer Mr J Shah IT Manager
    Mr D SharmaPE ApprenticeMr I Smith Design Technology Technician Mr S Tabassum IT Technician Ms G Tucker Librarian

    Mr A Virdee Admin ApprenticeMs D Walker Cover SupervisorMrs D Wheeler Sixth Form Administrator